Loading Events

Events for 28th December 2019 - 10th January 2021

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

December 2019

Twixmas Regatta at Fleetwood

28th December 2019 - 29th December 2019
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

January 2020

ND-Northern District IOM Winter Series Rd 3

4 January
Ripon SC, Farnham Lane Knaresborough
North Yorkshire, HG5 9JS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S IOM Charity Open Meeting

5 January
Hampton Court MYC, Rick Pond Hampton Court Park
London, KT6 4HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Notice_of_Race_Charity_IOM_2020 Invitation to the Hampton Court Model Yacht Club Annual IOM Open Charity Event On Sunday 5th January, HCMYC is hosting its annual IOM Open Charity Event to raise funds for the club’s chosen charity, Momentum, a local charity which provides help to children undergoing treatment for cancer. To date, the club has raised over £2700 from our annual Charity IOM events. We would like to invite IOM sailors to come and join us to race and…

Find out more »

MD-IOM Winter Series Rd 3

5 January
Leicestershire RYC, Charnwood Water
Loughborough, LE11 2PL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£5.00

Notice of Race: IOMMDWCS 2019-20 R3 Leicestershire NOR Please help the host club by getting your entry in by 21:00 on 2nd January 2020. Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

ED-Oliver Lee Trophy

5 January
Chelmsford RYC, Blackwater Sailing Club
Maldon, CM9 4SD United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£7.50

Notice of Race: MYA_NOR_Oliver_Lee_Trophy_2020 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

SWD-SWD WS1

5 January
Sedgemoor MBC, Apex Lake Highbridge
Burnham on Sea, TA8 1LU United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-IOM Open

5 January
Askern RSC, Blue Lagoon, Northfield Lane
Pontefract, DN6 9BB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-IOM Open Winter Series Round 2

11 January
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-RG65/DF65 George Cliff Trophy Series Round 1

11 January
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-Marblehead Open & GAMES 1

18 January
Chipstead RSC, Chipstead Lake, Chevening Road Chipstead
Sevenoaks, TN132SD United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£5.00

Notice of Race: NOR Marblehead Yachts 2020 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

MD-IOM Winter Series Rd 4

19 January
Market Bosworth RYC, Stanton Lakes Broughton Road
Stoney Stanton, LE9 4JA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£7.00

Notice of Race: IOMMDWCS 19-20 R4 Market Bosworth RYC NOR Please help the host club by getting your entry in by 21:00 on 16th January 2020 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

ND-Ted Ward Trophy Series Round 1 IOM

25 January
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-Marblehead Summer Series Rd 1

26 January
Leicestershire RYC, Charnwood Water
Loughborough, LE11 2PL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-6M Open

26 January
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR-26th-Jan-2020 Enter online using the form below.  

Find out more »

ND-Northern District IOM Winter Series Rd 4

26 January
Scarborough MYC, Wykeham Water Long Causeway Rd
Scarborough, YO13 9QU United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

February 2020

ND-DF TT Rd 1 (DF65) & DF TT Rd 2 (DF95)

1 February - 2 February
West Lancs SC, Marine Drive
Southport, PR8 1RY United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: WLYC DFTT 2020 NoR V1 Enter online using the form below. Please ensure you select the rounds you wish to sail. Online Payment using a card is required when using this form  

Find out more »

M&S-Fred’s Big Toephy

2 February
Guildford MYC, Staines Road
Chertsey, KT16 8PU United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-IOM Winter Series 6

7 February
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Northern-District-IOM-Winter-Series-NoR-22.02.20 Enter online using the form below.  

Find out more »

MD-Marblehead Summer Series Rd 2 & GAMES 2

8 February
Lincoln Radio Sailing Club, Scotland Farm Eagle Lane
Thorpe on the Hill, LN6 9BP United Kingdom
+ Google Map

THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELLED Notice of Race: Marblehead Games 08.02.20 NorR    

Find out more »

ND-IOM Open Winter Series Round 3

8 February
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD-SWD WS 2

9 February
Poole RYC, Poole Park
Poole, BH14 8DX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-Unicorn Trophy & District Championship Rd 1

9 February
Chipstead RSC, Chipstead Lake, Chevening Road Chipstead
Sevenoaks, TN132SD United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£5.00

Notice of Race: NOR IOM Yachts Unicorn Trophy 2020 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ND-Northern District IOM Winter Series Rd 5

9 February
Keighley & District MES BD163BH + Google Map
Find out more »

MD-6M Champion Skipper Series Rd 1

9 February
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Midland-6m-R1-NoR-1 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ND-RG65/DF65 George Cliff Trophy Series Round 2

15 February
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-IOM Winter Series Rd 5

16 February
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: MDIOMWSR1-NoR-2020-1 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ED-Belton Trophy & EDCS 1 – POSTPONED

16 February
Chelmsford RYC, Blackwater Sailing Club
Maldon, CM9 4SD United Kingdom
+ Google Map

It is with regret that the decision to postpone EDCS1 The Belton Trophy scheduled for Sunday 16th February has been made. -------------------------------------- Notice of Race: MYA_NOR_Belton_Trophy_EDCS1_2020 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

M&S Ten Rater European Nations Cup 2020 Round 1

21 February - 23 February
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: ITCA-EUROPEAN-NATIONS-CUP-NoR Host Club: Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club. Please note that it is a requirement to wear a buoyancy aid in the launching and recovering areas. Entry is open to all members affiliated to a Delegated National Member of IMCA and affiliated to their World Sailing Federation. Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

ND-Northern District IOM Winter Series Rd 6

22 February
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

March 2020

M&S-Interclub & GAMES 3

1 March
Three Rivers RYC, Bury Lake Rickmansworth Aquadrome
Rickmansworth, WD3 1NB United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOTICE OF RACE

Find out more »

M&S-Vane 36 District Championship

7 March
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-DF95 Open & Invicta Trophy

7 March
Chipstead RSC, Chipstead Lake, Chevening Road Chipstead
Sevenoaks, TN132SD United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR Dragon Force Yachts 2020 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

MD-Mad March Hare

7 March
Whitefriars Sailing Club, Lake 26, Cotswold Water Park
Ashton Keynes, SN6 6QR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-IOM Open Winter Series Round 4

7 March
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED-Yare Cup & EDCS 2

8 March
Norwich MYC, Visitor Centre Whitlingham Lane, Trowse
Norwich, NR14 8TR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: 2020 Yare Cup NOR Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

SWD-SWD-CS 1

8 March
Poole RYC, Poole Park
Poole, BH14 8DX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-Northern District IOM Winter Series Rd 7

8 March
Askern RSC, Blue Lagoon, Northfield Lane
Pontefract, DN6 9BB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-IOM District Championship Rd 2

8 March
Hampton Court MYC, Rick Pond Hampton Court Park
London, KT6 4HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map

On Sunday 8th March, Hampton Court MYC is hosting the second round of the Metropolitan and Southern District 2020 IOM Championship. The sailing will take place on our water, the Rick Pond, located adjacent to our clubhouse located in Home Park in the grounds of Hampton Court Palace. We would like to invite IOM sailors to come and join us for this meeting, which is always well supported, with 18 entries last year. There will be “bacon butties” available at…

Find out more »

MD-36″ District Championship

8 March
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Midland R36 Championship NoR v1 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

MD-Champion Skipper and Club Rd 1 – Sears Trophy

8 March
Market Bosworth RYC, Stanton Lakes Broughton Road
Stoney Stanton, LE9 4JA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£7

Notice of Race: IOMMDCS & C 2020 R1 Market Bosworth RYC NOR Stanton Lakes Location Details: MBRYC Stanton Lakes details Enter online using the form below.  

Find out more »

ND-RG65 TT Rd 1 & 2

14 March - 15 March
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: RG65 Rounds 1&2 Birkenhead 2020 NoR V1 Enter online using the form below.  

Find out more »

MD-10R Ranking 1 & 2

14 March - 15 March
Lincoln Radio Sailing Club, Scotland Farm Eagle Lane
Thorpe on the Hill, LN6 9BP United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Ten-Rater-Ranking-NoR-14-and-15.03.20 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

M&S-Mermaid Trophy & GAMES 4

14 March
Guildford MYC, Staines Road
Chertsey, KT16 8PU United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: 2020 Mermaid NoR Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

ND-George Cliff Trophy Series Round 3 DF65/RG65

14 March
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-Marblehead Summer Series Rd 3

21 March
Lincoln Radio Sailing Club, Scotland Farm Eagle Lane
Thorpe on the Hill, LN6 9BP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SC-Scottish District IOM Traveller Series 1

21 March
Ayr Bay Radio Yacht Club, Beachpark Pond Harbourside
Irvine, KA12 8PP United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR-SD-IOM-20 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

M&S-DF TT Rd 3 (DF65)

21 March - 22 March
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: DF65TT2020NoRFinal Enter online using the form below.  

Find out more »

ND-Ted Ward Trophy Series Round 3 IOM

21 March
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-Mayoral Cup

22 March
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-PRACC 1 & District Championship

22 March
Hampton Court MYC, Rick Pond Hampton Court Park
London, KT6 4HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£5

Invitation to the M&S District Radio ‘A’ Class Championship & PRACC 1, 22/3/20 On Sunday 22nd March, HCMYC is hosting this Radio ‘A’ Class event and we would like to invite Radio ‘A’ Class sailors to come and join us to race and support this first event of the 2020 PRACC. All boats will score in both the PRACC and District Championship. Classic designs, including Argo, Sweet (up to and including Mk6) and Privateer are now given classic status by…

Find out more »

MD-6M Champion Skipper Round 1

22 March
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Midland 6m R1 NoR v1 Enter online using the form below.  

Find out more »

MD-IOM Veteran Championship

28 March - 29 March
Lincoln Radio Sailing Club, Scotland Farm Eagle Lane
Thorpe on the Hill, LN6 9BP United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NoR IOM Veteran Championships 28th 29th March 2020 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

MD-Bassett Lowke

28 March
Abington Park MYC, Abington Park
Northampton, NN3 3HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-6M Open

29 March
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

April 2020

M&S-IOM Ranking 1 & 2

4 April - 5 April
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NoR-Ranking-1-2-45-.4.2020 Enter online using the form below  

Find out more »

ED-Whitlingham Cup and District Championship GAMES 5

4 April
Norwich MYC, Visitor Centre Whitlingham Lane, Trowse
Norwich, NR14 8TR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-Multihull Open

4 April - 5 April
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED-Coventry Trophy & EDCS 3

5 April
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-MYA Vane 36 National Championships & District Championship

11 April - 12 April
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-IOM Open Winter Series Round 5

11 April
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED-Marblehead Ranking 1

18 April
Norwich MYC, Visitor Centre Whitlingham Lane, Trowse
Norwich, NR14 8TR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-DF TT Rd 4 (DF65)

18 April
Lincoln Radio Sailing Club, Scotland Farm Eagle Lane
Thorpe on the Hill, LN6 9BP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-DF65/RG65 Open George Cliff Trophy Series Round 4

18 April
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-DF TT Rd 5 (DF95)

19 April
Lincoln Radio Sailing Club, Scotland Farm Eagle Lane
Thorpe on the Hill, LN6 9BP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED-10R Ranking 3

19 April
Norwich MYC, Visitor Centre Whitlingham Lane, Trowse
Norwich, NR14 8TR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD-PRACC 2

19 April
Sedgemoor MBC, Apex Lake Highbridge
Burnham on Sea, TA8 1LU United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-Champion Skipper and Club Rd 2 & Mac Colyer Trophy & District Championship

19 April
Leicestershire RYC, Charnwood Water
Loughborough, LE11 2PL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-Wyre Trophy

19 April
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SD-Scottish District IOM Traveller Series 2

25 April
Levenhall RYC, Levenhall Links Leisure Park Musselburgh
East Lothian, EH21 7SY United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-RG65 TT Rd 3 & 4

25 April - 26 April
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: RG65 Travellers NOR 2020 Enter online using the form below. The form requires payment by card

Find out more »

ND-IOM Open Ted Ward Trophy Series Round 4

25 April
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-Vane A District Championship

26 April
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD-SWD CS 2

26 April
Dartmoor Model Boat Club, Shaugh Lake PL7 5EH United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-Videlo Globe

26 April
Frensham Pond MYG, Frensham Pond Sailing Club Pond Lane
Frensham, GU10 2QA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-10R and Marblehead Open

29 April
Frensham Pond MYG, Frensham Pond Sailing Club Pond Lane
Frensham, GU10 2QA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

May 2020

ND-MYA Radio A Veteran Championship

2 May
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-PRACC 3

3 May
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED-Shearwater Trophy and Trophy Series Rd 1

3 May
Broads RYC, Ormesby Little Broad Filby
Norfolk, NR29 3AA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-WH Jones Trophy & Mayoral Cup

9 May
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-10R Ranking 4 & 5

9 May - 10 May
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-Aldridge Open

9 May
Aldridge MBC United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND-IOM Open Open Summer Series Round 1

9 May
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-Hayes Trophy & Pearson Trophy

10 May
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

DF TT Rd 6 (DF95)

14 May - 17 May
Lake Garda, Campione Brescia 25010 Italy + Google Map
Find out more »

SD-Scotts of Greenock

16 May
Greenock MY&PBC, Murdieston Street
Greenock, PA16 9AE United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-Champion Skipper and Club Rd 3

16 May
Birmingham MYC, Sutton Sailing Club Monmouth Drive
Sutton Coldfield, B73 6JL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-Marblehead District Championship & GAMES 6

16 May
Guildford MYC, Staines Road
Chertsey, KT16 8PU United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-DF65/RG65 Open George Cliff Trophy Series Round 5

16 May
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD-SWD CS 3

17 May
Yeovil DMBC, Sutton Bingham Reservoir Sutton Hill
nr Yeovil, BA22 9QP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-Marblehead Ranking 2 & 3

23 May - 24 May
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND-IOM Open Ted Ward Trophy Series Round 5

23 May
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED-Henry Johnson Trophy

24 May
Lee Valley MYC, Clayton Hill Lake
Nazeing, EN9 2EX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-RG65 TT Rd 5

30 May
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-IOM District Championship Rd 3

31 May
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

June 2020

SD-Scottish District Training Day

6 June
Forfar Loch, N Loch Road
Forfar, DD8 3LU United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SD-Scottish District IOM Championship

7 June
Forfar Loch, N Loch Road
Forfar, DD8 3LU United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-RG65 TT Rd 6

7 June
Watermead MBC, Watermead Crematorium Car Park
Aylesbury, HP19 0FU United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

IRSA Marblehead & Ten Rater World Championship

9 June - 19 June
West Kirby SC, Sandy Lane, Wirral CH48 3HZ CH483HZ United Kingdom

Joint organisation between the Birkenhead RS&PC, West Kirby SC and the Marblehead and Ten Rater Classes. The 2020 World Championship Website with all the event information can be found Here

Find out more »

M&S-IOM Open

10 June
Chipstead RSC, Chipstead Lake, Chevening Road Chipstead
Sevenoaks, TN132SD United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-IOM Open Open Summer Series Round 2

13 June
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-Champion Skipper and Club Rd 4 & Mac McCulloch Cup

14 June
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED-Lifeboat Pennant & EDCS 4

14 June
Lee Valley MYC, Clayton Hill Lake
Nazeing, EN9 2EX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-6M Champion Skipper Series Rd 2

20 June
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD-Cheddar Steam Open

20 June
Cheddar Steam Club, Our location on the outskirts of Cheddar Village BS27 3DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND-DF65/RG65 Open George Cliff Trophy Series Round 6

20 June
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-DF TT Rd 7 (DF65)

27 June
Keighley & District MES BD163BH + Google Map
Find out more »

ED-Tomlinson Vase & Trophy Series Rd 2 & District Championship

27 June
Harwich & Dovercourt MBC, Lower Marine Parade
Harwich, CO12 3TA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-IOM Open Ted Ward Trophy Series Round 6

27 June
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-DF TT Rd 8 (DF95)

28 June
Keighley & District MES BD163BH + Google Map
Find out more »

July 2020

ND-MYA RG65 National Championship

4 July - 5 July
Keighley & District MES BD163BH + Google Map
Find out more »

ND-IOM Open

5 July
Askern RSC, Blue Lagoon, Northfield Lane
Pontefract, DN6 9BB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED-IOM Ranking 3 & 4

11 July - 12 July
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-J Roberts Trophy

11 July
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND-IOM Open Open Summer Series Round 3

11 July
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-Marblehead Open & GAMES 7

12 July
Radio Sailing Woking, Goldsworth Lake Woking GU21 3RT United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND-Northern District Championship

12 July
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-DF TT Rd 9 (DF95)

18 July - 19 July
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-Birmingham Open

18 July
Birmingham MYC, Sutton Sailing Club Monmouth Drive
Sutton Coldfield, B73 6JL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-DF/RG65 Open George Cliff Trophy Series Round 7

18 July
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-Champion Skipper and Club Rd 5

19 July
Watermead MBC, Watermead Crematorium Car Park
Aylesbury, HP19 0FU United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-MYA Marblehead National Championship, District Championship & MDMCS 4

25 July - 26 July
Manor Park RSC DE137JG United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD-6M Champion Skipper Series Rd 3

25 July
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SD-RC Laser Open

25 July
Mid Argyll Radio Sailing, Loch a Bharain Nr. Lochgilphead
Argyll, PA31 8UE United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-IOM Open Ted Ward Trophy Series Round 7

25 July
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SD-DF95 Open

26 July
Mid Argyll Radio Sailing, Loch a Bharain Nr. Lochgilphead
Argyll, PA31 8UE United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD-PRACC 4

26 July
Woodspring MSC, Esplanade Road Portishead
Bristol, BS20 7JA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

August 2020

M&S-MYA Vane A Week & National Championship

2 August - 7 August
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-Midland District Championship

8 August
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SD-IOM Open

8 August
Buchanness MYC, Peterhead AB42 3JY United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD- PRACC 5

9 August
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SD-IOM Wooden Hull Open

15 August
Kinghorn Radio Sailing Club, Kinghorn Loch Kinghorn
Fife, KY3 9YG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED-MYA DF65 National Championship & DF TT Rd 10 (DF65)

15 August - 16 August
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR Dragon Force 65 Nationals Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

ND-6 Metre Open

23 August
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND-IOM District Championship

23 August
Keighley & District MES BD163BH + Google Map
Find out more »

SWD-Marblehead Ranking 4

23 August
Poole RYC, Poole Park
Poole, BH14 8DX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

IOM National Championship

28 August - 31 August
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
£50.00

Notice of Race: IOM Nats 2020 NoR version 1f Currently open to UK skippers only! Entry for overseas skippers will open on 1st April 2020. *Your entry will only be accepted once payment is received. You will not be able to complete this entry form without making payment by debit or credit card. Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

September 2020

ND-Bradford Cup

5 September
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND-Jim Rose Bowl

6 September
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-IOM open & Nicks Knott

9 September
Frensham Pond MYG, Frensham Pond Sailing Club Pond Lane
Frensham, GU10 2QA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

All-Barts Bash – Biggest Little Boat Bash

12 September - 13 September
Find out more »

ED-Norfolk Trophy & EDCS 5

13 September
Broads RYC, Ormesby Little Broad Filby
Norfolk, NR29 3AA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD-SWD CS 4

13 September
Woodspring MSC, Esplanade Road Portishead
Bristol, BS20 7JA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-Vancouver Cup & District Championship Rd 4

13 September
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-MYA Footy National and Junior Championships & District Championship

19 September - 20 September
Abington Park MYC, Abington Park
Northampton, NN3 3HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-PRACC 6

19 September
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SD-Scottish District IOM Travellers 3

19 September
Forfar Loch, N Loch Road
Forfar, DD8 3LU United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-MYA Ten Rater National Championships

19 September - 20 September
Keighley & District MES BD163BH + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-PRACC 7

20 September
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED-DF65 District Championship

20 September
Southend MBC, Southchurch Park Eastern Esplanade
Southend-on-Sea, SS1 2YN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-DF65 & RG65 Midland District Championship

20 September
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-MYA DF95 National Championship & DF TT Rd 11 (DF95)

25 September - 27 September
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: DF95 Nats 2020 NoR version 1 Enter online using the form below https://services.cognitoforms.com/s/zBiKuf3a4E2KFiodoOBc_A Cognito.load("forms", { id: "6" });

Find out more »

M&S-Tri Services Championship

26 September - 27 September
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

October 2020

IOMICA IOM European Championships

2 October - 10 October
Orbetello, Italy Orbetello, Italy + Google Map
Find out more »

SD-Scottish District IOM Wooden Hull Championship

3 October
Forfar Loch, N Loch Road
Forfar, DD8 3LU United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-MYA A Class National Championships & PRACC 8

3 October - 4 October
Manor Park RSC DE137JG United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD-6M Champion Skipper Series Rd 4

11 October
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD-SWD CS 5

11 October
Bideford & District MYC, Upper Tamar Lake Kilkhampton
Bude, EX23 9SB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-M&S District AGM

11 October
Hampton Court MYC, Rick Pond Hampton Court Park
London, KT6 4HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-Windsor Trophy

11 October
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-Marblehead Ranking 5

11 October
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-DF TT Rd 12 (DF65)

17 October
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND-DF TT Rd 13 (DF95)

18 October
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED-Broadlands Trophy & GAMES 8

18 October
Broads RYC, Ormesby Little Broad Filby
Norfolk, NR29 3AA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-Radio A Class Open & District Championship

18 October
Askern RSC, Blue Lagoon, Northfield Lane
Pontefract, DN6 9BB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-RC Laser Championship

24 October - 25 October
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-IOM Ranking 5 & 6

24 October - 25 October
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-MYA Vane M National Championship inc Commodores Cup, District Championship & Clapham Cup

24 October - 25 October
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED-Sextant Trophy & Trophy Series Rd 3

25 October
Lee Valley MYC, Clayton Hill Lake
Nazeing, EN9 2EX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED-MYA 6M National Championships

31 October
Norwich MYC, Visitor Centre Whitlingham Lane, Trowse
Norwich, NR14 8TR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

November 2020

SWD-PRACC 9

1 November
Poole RYC, Poole Park
Poole, BH14 8DX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-Guy Fawkes Trophy

1 November
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-Marblehead Ranking 6

1 November
Lincoln Radio Sailing Club, Scotland Farm Eagle Lane
Thorpe on the Hill, LN6 9BP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED-Eastern District AGM

7 November
Find out more »

ND-Strebor Cup

7 November
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED-Thames Cup & EDCS 6

8 November
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-MYA 36″ National Championship

8 November
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-Winter Series Rd 1

15 November
Manor Park RSC DE137JG United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-Stan Cleal Trophy & GAMES 9

15 November
Three Rivers RYC, Bury Lake Rickmansworth Aquadrome
Rickmansworth, WD3 1NB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-IOM District Championship Rd 5

21 November
Chipstead RSC, Chipstead Lake, Chevening Road Chipstead
Sevenoaks, TN132SD United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD-Marblehead Summer Series Rd 5

22 November
Leicestershire RYC, Charnwood Water
Loughborough, LE11 2PL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA AGM (To be Confirmed)

28 November
Find out more »

December 2020

ED-Icicle Trophy

6 December
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S-Brass Monkey & GAMES 10

12 December
Guildford MYC, Staines Road
Chertsey, KT16 8PU United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND-Xmas Race

12 December
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD-Winter Series Rd 2

13 December
Market Bosworth RYC – Stanton Lakes, Broughton Road, Stoney Stanton LE9 4JA United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

January 2021

M&S IOM Charity Open Event

10th January 2021
Hampton Court MYC, Rick Pond Hampton Court Park
London, KT6 4HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »
+ Export Events

© Copyright 2020. The Model Yachting Association UK | Privacy Policy | Cookies Policy

Have questions? Search our knowledgebase.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?