Loading Events

Past Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

January 2019

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 1

5 January
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M&S Charity Open Event

6 January
Hampton Court MYC, Rick Pond Hampton Court Park
London, KT6 4HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Notice_of_Race_Charity_IOM_2019 There is no entry fee to this event. However, competitors, officials and spectators etc. can make an anonymous (and hopefully generous) donation to our chosen charity “Momentum” (see below) which HCMYC will then pass on to Momentum.

Find out more »

ND IOM Open Meeting

6 January
Askern Radio Sailing Club, Askern Lake
Doncaster, DN6 0HZ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED Oliver Lee Trophy

6 January
Chelmsford RYC, Basin Road
Maldon, CM9 4SD United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 1

12 January
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM WS 3

13 January
Poole RYC, Poole Park
Poole, BH14 8DX United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: South West District Winter Series Jan13

Find out more »

MD IOM MDWCS 3

13 January
Manor Park RSC DE137JG United Kingdom + Google Map
£6

Notice of Race: MDWS 18-19 R3 Manor Park NOR Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MS M Interclub 1 & Games 1

19 January
Chipstead Sailing Club Radio Sailing, Chipstead Lake, Chevening Road Chipstead
Sevenoaks, TN132SD United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£5

Notice of Race: NOR Marblehead Yachts 2019 Enter online using the form below  

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 1

19 January
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

February 2019

DF65 TT Round 1

2 February
West Lancs SC, Marine Drive
Southport, PR8 1RY United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 2

2 February
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Barnby Dun Trophy

3 February
Askern Radio Sailing Club, Askern Lake
Doncaster, DN6 0HZ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 2

3 February
West Lancs SC, Marine Drive
Southport, PR8 1RY United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M Ranking 1

3 February
Longham Lakes, Longham Lakes
Wimborne, Dorset BH22 9AB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£10

Notice of Race: NOR_M_Ranking_1_2019 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 2

9 February
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM MDWCS 4

10 February
Watermead MBC, Watermead Crematorium Car Park
Aylesbury, HP19 0FU United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: IOMMDWCS 2018-19 R4 Watermead NOR doc Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

MS IOM Open Meeting & Unicorn Trophy

10 February
Chipstead Sailing Club Radio Sailing, Chipstead Lake, Chevening Road Chipstead
Sevenoaks, TN132SD United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR IOM Yachts Unicorn Trophy 2019 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MD 6M Midland League Race 1

10 February
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: MD6MCS R1 Bournville 10.02.19 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 2

16 February
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Footy Frostbite

16 February
Abington Park MYC, Abington Park
Northampton, NN3 3HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Entry and NOR Click here

Find out more »

ED IOM Belton Trophy – EDCS 1

17 February
Chelmsford RYC, Basin Road
Maldon, CM9 4SD United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£7

To be held at Blackwater Venue Notice of Race: NOR-Belton-Trophy-2019 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MD M MDMCS

17 February
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM WS 4

24 February
Yeovil DMBC, Sutton Bingham Reservoir Sutton Hill
nr Yeovil, BA22 9QP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS M Interclub 2 & GAMES 2

24 February
Three Rivers RYC, Bury Lake Rickmansworth Aquadrome
Rickmansworth, WD3 1NB United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: M-Interclub-17th-Feb-2018 Enter online using the form below  

Find out more »

March 2019

RYA Dinghy Show

2 March
Alexandra Palace, Alexandra Palace Way, London, N22 7AY N227AY United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 3

2 March
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED IOM Yare Cup – EDCS 2

3 March
Norwich MYC, Visitor Centre Whitlingham Lane, Trowse
Norwich, NR14 8TR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of race: 2019 Yare Cup NOR Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

SD IOM Travellers 1

9 March
Greenock MY&PBC, Murdieston Street
Greenock, PA16 9AE United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR_MYA-SD_IOM_T1_Greenock_9_Mar_19 Online entry is available using the form below  

Find out more »

RG65 Travellers Series 1

9 March
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race

Find out more »

MS DF95 Open Meeting & Invicta Trophy

9 March
Chipstead Sailing Club Radio Sailing, Chipstead Lake, Chevening Road Chipstead
Sevenoaks, TN132SD United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR Dragon Force Yachts Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MS IOM District Championship 1

10 March
Hampton Court MYC, Rick Pond Hampton Court Park
London, KT6 4HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map

On Sunday 10th March, HCMYC is hosting the first round of the Metropolitan and Southern District 2019 IOM Championship. The event will take place on our water, the Rick Pond, located adjacent to our clubhouse in Home Park in the grounds of Hampton Court Palace (visit our website www.hcmyc.org for details of how to find us). We would like to invite IOM sailors to come and join us for this meeting, which is always well supported, with 24 entries last year. There…

Find out more »

SWD IOM SWDCS 1

10 March
Poole RYC, Poole Park
Poole, BH14 8DX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED DF65 Championship 1 ***CANCELLED***

16 March
Norwich MYC, Visitor Centre Whitlingham Lane, Trowse
Norwich, NR14 8TR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

This event has been cancelled

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 3

16 March
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M Ranking 2

17 March
Lincoln Radio Sailing Club, Scotland Farm Eagle Lane
Thorpe on the Hill, LN6 9BP United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Lincoln_2_2019_NOR To enter online use the form below

Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 3

23 March
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£5

Notice of Race: DF65TT32019 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

MD Footy Bassett Lowke Trophy

23 March
Abington Park MYC, Abington Park
Northampton, NN3 3HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS M Mermaid Trophy & GAMES 3

24 March
Guildford MYC, Staines Road
Chertsey, KT16 8PW United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Click image below for the NoR Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

M&S PRACC 1

24 March
Hampton Court MYC, Rick Pond Hampton Court Park
London, KT6 4HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR-PRACC-1-19

Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 4

24 March
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£5

Notice of Race: DF95TT42019 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

MS DF95 Open Meeting

31 March
LMYC & MYSA, Round Pond Kensington
London, W8 4PX United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: DF 95 NoR For entry please read the NOR

Find out more »

MD IOM MDWCS 5

31 March
Lincoln Radio Sailing Club, Scotland Farm Eagle Lane
Thorpe on the Hill, LN6 9BP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£6

Notice of Race: MDWCS 18-19 R5 Lincoln RSC NOR Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

April 2019

IOM Ranking 1 & 2

6 April - 7 April
Castle Semple, Castle Semple Visitor Centre
Lochwinnoch, PA12 4EA United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: IOM Ranking 1&2 2019 Enter online using the form below.  

Find out more »

MS Multihull Open Meeting

6 April - 7 April
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED M Whitlingham Cup & GAMES 4

6 April
Norwich MYC, Visitor Centre Whitlingham Lane, Trowse
Norwich, NR14 8TR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Whitlingham Cup NOR revised Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

RG65 Travellers Series 2

6 April
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race HERE Enter online using the form below.  

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 4

6 April
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Mayoral Cup

7 April
Find out more »

ED IOM Coventry Trophy – EDCS 3

7 April
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR Coventry Trophy 2019 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MD 36″ District Championship

7 April
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS Footy Freds Big Toephy – Change of Date

13 April
Guildford MYC, Staines Road
Chertsey, KT16 8PW United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Note the original date had to be postponed, now on SATURDAY 13th April Event and NOR Link

Find out more »

10R Ranking 1 & 2

13 April - 14 April
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Enter online using the form below  

Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 4

13 April
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PRACC 2

14 April
Sedgemoor MBC, Apex Lake Highbridge
Burnham on Sea, TA8 1LU United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Notice of Race for ‘A’ class PRACC series round 2

Find out more »

MD IOM MDCS 1

14 April
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: MDCS 19 R1 Manor Park NOR Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ND 6M Wyre Trophy

14 April
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: Notice-of-Race-Wyre-Trophy-2019 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MS Footy Videlo Globe Trophy – Note Change of Date

14 April
Frensham Pond MYG, Frensham Pond Sailing Club Pond Lane
Frensham, GU10 2QA United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Date changed from 10th April to SUNDAY 14th April

Find out more »

MYA Vane 36″ National Championship

20 April - 21 April
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR Vane 36 2019 ENTRY FORM MATE 2019  

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 4

20 April
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND DF65 & DF95 Open Meeting

22 April
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND DF65 TT Round 5

27 April
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: DFTT 2019 NoR V1 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MS IOM District Championship 2

28 April
Three Rivers RYC, Bury Lake Rickmansworth Aquadrome
Rickmansworth, WD3 1NB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND DF95 TT Round 6

28 April
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: DFTT 2019 NoR V1 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

SWD IOM SWDCS 2

28 April
Dartmoor Model Boat Club, Shaugh Lake PL7 5EH United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

May 2019

MS 10R and Marblehead Open Meeting

1 May
Frensham Pond MYG, Frensham Pond Sailing Club Pond Lane
Frensham, GU10 2QA United Kingdom
+ Google Map

The Frensham Pond Model Yacht Group is holding a combined IO Rater and Marblehead Open Event on Wednesday 1st May. A warm invitation is given to 10 Rater and Marblehead Skippers. Notice of Race: 10 Rater and Marblehead NOR 1st May 2019 v2 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

SWD 6M Championship

4 May
Dartmoor Model Boat Club, Shaugh Lake PL7 5EH United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: DMBC NOR 6 METRE SOUTH WESTERN DISTRICT Enter online using the for below

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 5

4 May
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA M Veteran Championship

5 May
Three Rivers RYC, Bury Lake Rickmansworth Aquadrome
Rickmansworth, WD3 1NB United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: MYA_Vets_3Rivers_2019_NOR Enter online using the form below  

Find out more »

ED 6M Shearwater Trophy

5 May
Broads RYC, Ormesby Little Broad Filby
Norfolk, NR29 3AA United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Notice of Race Shearwater R6M 050519

Find out more »

MYA IOM Veteran National Championship

11 May - 12 May
Poole RYC, Poole Park
Poole, BH14 8DX United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: HERE Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ED DF65 Championship 2

11 May
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Dragon Force Open Meeting 2019 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ND W.H.Jones/Mayoral Cup (Classic & Vintage)

11 May
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

RG65 Travellers Series 3

11 May
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: RG65 Round 3 Birkenhead 2019 NoR V1 Enter online using the form below  

Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 5

11 May
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Hayes Trophy / Pearson Trophy (Classic & Vintage)

12 May
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD M MDMCS & GAMES 5 (Venue Change)

12 May
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map

MDMCS R2 & Games 5 12th May 2019, Venue Change. Unfortunately, the Marblehead event schedule for Leicestershire RYC (Charnwood Water) on 12th May 2019 has had to be moved to Manor Park RSC. This re-arrangement has been forced on Leicestershire RYC as the toilets have been damaged and so the Borough Council has locked them. The Leicestershire club secretary has been in contact with the Council, but they have given no indication as to when the facility will be reopened.…

Find out more »

ED DF95 Open Meeting

12 May
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS Vane 36″ District Championship

18 May
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SD IOM Open Scotts of Greenock

18 May
Greenock MY&PBC, Murdieston Street
Greenock, PA16 9AE United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR_Scotts_of_Greenock_18-May-2019 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MYA DF95 National Championship/DF95 TT Round 7

18 May
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD Aldridge Footy Open Meeting

18 May
Aldridge MBC United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 5

18 May
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SW PRACC 3

19 May
Yeovil DMBC, Sutton Bingham Reservoir Sutton Hill
nr Yeovil, BA22 9QP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£5

Notice of Race: NOR-for-PRACC-3-May-19 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MD IOM MDCS 2 & Mac Colyer Trophy (Postponed)

19 May
Leicestershire RYC, Charnwood Water
Loughborough, LE11 2PL United Kingdom
+ Google Map

This Race is Postponed Notice of Race: IOMMDCS&C 2019 R2 Leicestershire NOR  

Find out more »

MYA DF95 National Championship/DF95 TT Round 7

19 May
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M Ranking 3 & 4

25 May - 26 May
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: M Ranking NOR v2 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ED IOM Henry Johnson Trophy

26 May
Lee Valley MYC, Clayton Hill Lake
Nazeing, EN9 2EX United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR-Henry-Johnson-Trophy-2019 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

June 2019

MYA DF65 National Championship

1 June - 2 June
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: MYA_NOR_for_DF65 National_Championships 2019 ver 0301mk Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 6

1 June
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PRACC 4

2 June
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

IOM Ranking 3 & 4

8 June - 9 June
West Cornwall RSC, Argal Reservoir
Penryn, TR10 9JF United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: 2019-IOM-RANKING-RACES-340305 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 6

8 June
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD Vane Race Grand Prix

8 June
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Bournville vane race grand prix Rules Notice: Ian Cooke Rules notice  

Find out more »

RG65 Travellers Series 4

9 June
Watermead MBC, Watermead Crematorium Car Park
Aylesbury, HP19 0FU United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Notice-of-Race-RG65-Travellers-Series-4-2019 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MD 6M Midland League

15 June
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 6

15 June
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED IOM Lifeboat Pennant – EDCS 4

16 June
Lee Valley MYC, Clayton Hill Lake
Nazeing, EN9 2EX United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Click image to enlarge NoR Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MS M District Championship & GAMES 7

16 June
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: M&S Marblehead District Championship 2019 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MS IOM Open Event (Wednesday)

19 June
Chipstead Sailing Club Radio Sailing, Chipstead Lake, Chevening Road Chipstead
Sevenoaks, TN132SD United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR Wednesday IOM Yachts June 2019 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

SWD Footy Cheddar Steam Open Meeting

22 June
Cheddar Steam Club, Our location on the outskirts of Cheddar Village BS27 3DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ED 6M Tomlinson Vase & District Championship & 2002 Trophy Series Rd 2

29 June
Harwich & Dovercourt MBC, Lower Marine Parade
Harwich, CO12 3TA United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Tomlinson Trophy 2019 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MD M MDMCS & GAMES 8

30 June
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: MDMCS 2019 R3 & Games 8 Manor Park NOR Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

SWD IOM SWDCS 3

30 June
Yeovil DMBC, Sutton Bingham Reservoir Sutton Hill
nr Yeovil, BA22 9QP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS IOM District Championship 3

30 June
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race : Click Image below Enter online using the form below  

Find out more »

July 2019

RG65 Travellers Series 5 & 6

6 July - 7 July
Keighley & District MES Ltd, Weecher Reservoir Otley Road
Eldwick, BD16 3BH United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: 2019-Keighley-RG65-Travellers-NOTICE-OF-RACE Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 7

6 July
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD A Class District Championship

6 July
Sutton Sailing Club, Monmouth Drive
Sutton Coldfield, B73 6JL United Kingdom
+ Google Map

The Midland District A Class Championship on the 6th July gives the opportunity for a double header week end of A Class sailing when combined with PRACC round 5 being held at Bournville on Sunday 7th July. BMYC will be very pleased to welcome you all to help us celebrate our 90th year as a club. Notice of Race: NOR-2019-MD-RA-Championship-6-7-2019-1 Enter online using the form below  

Find out more »

ND IOM Open Meeting

7 July
Askern Radio Sailing Club, Askern Lake
Doncaster, DN6 0HZ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PRACC 5

7 July
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: PRACC-5-NoR-v1-2019 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ND Vane A J.Roberts Trophy

13 July
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 9

13 July
Keighley & District MES Ltd, Weecher Reservoir Otley Road
Eldwick, BD16 3BH United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: 2019-Keighley-DF65-TT-NOTICE-OF-RACE Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MD 6M Midland League

13 July
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: MD6MCS 2019 R3 Two Islands NOR Enter online using the form below    

Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 7

13 July
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 10

14 July
Keighley & District MES Ltd, Weecher Reservoir Otley Road
Eldwick, BD16 3BH United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: 2019-Keighley-DF95-TT-NOTICE-OF-RACE Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ND Vane A District Championship

14 July
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM MDCS 4 & Mac McCulloch Trophy

14 July
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR_for Mac Cup 14th July 2019 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MYA 10R National Championship

18 July - 19 July
West Kirby SC, Sandy Lane, Wirral CH48 3HZ CH483HZ United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: 10R Nationals NoR V2 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MD Footy Birmingham Open Meeting

20 July
Birmingham MYC, Sutton Sailing Club Monmouth Drive
Sutton Coldfield, B73 6JL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA Marblehead National Championship

20 July - 21 July
West Kirby SC, Sandy Lane, Wirral CH48 3HZ CH483HZ United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: M Nationals NoR V2a Enter online using the form below  

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 7

20 July
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA A Class National Championship Week (27.07.19-02.08.19)

27 July - 2 August
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MS M GAMES 9

28 July
Radio Sailing Woking, Goldsworth Lake Woking GU21 3RT United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: MS M GAMES 9 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

SWD IOM SWDCS 4

28 July
West Cornwall RSC, Argal Reservoir
Penryn, TR10 9JF United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

August 2019

MYA A Class National Championship & PRACC 6

3 August - 4 August
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map

Part of "8 Days of A's at Fleetwood 2019" More info Here Notice of Race: RA 2019 NOR V1 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 8

3 August
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD Footy Mad March Hare (reorganised)

10 August
Cotswold MYC, The Cotswold Water Park, Lake 9 (Spinnaker Lake) Cerney Wick Lane
Sourth Cerney, GL7 5QJ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SD IOM Travellers 2 & District Championship

10 August
Buchanness MYC, Peterhead AB42 3JY United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 11

10 August
Dartmoor Model Boat Club, Shaugh Lake PL7 5EH United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: DRAGON-FORCE-65-TT-NOR-FV Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 8

10 August
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 12

11 August
Dartmoor Model Boat Club, Shaugh Lake PL7 5EH United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: DRAGON-FLITE-95-NOR-FV-1 Enter online using the form below  

Find out more »

10R Ranking 3 & 4

17 August - 18 August
Keighley & District MES Ltd, Weecher Reservoir Otley Road
Eldwick, BD16 3BH United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: 2019-Keighley-10R Rounds 3&4 -NOTICE-OF-RACE Enter online using the form below.  

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 8

17 August
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Footy Free Sailing Championship

24 August
Abington Park MYC, Abington Park
Northampton, NN3 3HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA IOM National Championship

24 August - 26 August
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

IOM Nationals 2019. Entry is not confirmed until payment has been received, the online entry form now includes a secure payment option via credit or debit card, which is being trialled for this event.

Find out more »

ND 6m Open Meeting

25 August
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR-Fleetwood-6m-25th-August-2019-1 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

September 2019

ND IOM Wooden Hull Open Meeting

1 September
Askern Radio Sailing Club, Askern Lake
Doncaster, DN6 0HZ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PRACC 7

1 September
Woodspring MSC, Esplanade Road Portishead
Bristol, BS20 7JA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA 6M National Championship

7 September - 8 September
Dartmoor Model Boat Club, Shaugh Lake PL7 5EH United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: 6-Metre-National-Championships-NOR-FV Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ND Vane A Bradford Cup

7 September
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 9

7 September
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM MDCS 5

8 September
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: IOMMDCS-R5-Bournville Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ND Jim Rose Bowl

8 September
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MS IOM Nicks Knots Open Meeting

11 September
Frensham Pond MYG, Frensham Pond Sailing Club Pond Lane
Frensham, GU10 2QA United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: IOM-NOTICE-OF-RACE-11th-Sept-2019-1 Enter online using the form below.  

Find out more »

MYA RG65 National Championship & Travellers 7

14 September - 15 September
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: RG65Nats2019NoR Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

SD Wooden Hull Championship

14 September
Kinghorn Radio Sailing Club, Kinghorn Loch Kinghorn
Fife, KY3 9YG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 9

14 September
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Biggest Little Boat Bash

14 September - 15 September

Check with your club, district or class to see how you can get involved with this great event. More information on the BLBB is available https://mya-uk.org.uk/barts-bash-the-biggest-little-boat-bash/ For the Bart's Bash website visit HERE

Find out more »

ED Norfolk Trophy – EDCS 5

15 September
Broads RYC, Ormesby Little Broad Filby
Norfolk, NR29 3AA United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Norfolk Trophy NOR 2019 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

ND IOM St Leger Trophy

15 September
Askern Radio Sailing Club, Askern Lake
Doncaster, DN6 0HZ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD M MDMCS

15 September
Leicestershire RYC, Charnwood Water
Loughborough, LE11 2PL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Manor Park RSC BLBB Fun Day

15 September
Manor Park RSC DE137JG United Kingdom + Google Map

Manor Park RSC have kindly offered the use of their water for a fun day of radio yacht racing on Sunday 15th September. The starting time is around 10.00am and it will incorporate BLBB. There will be informal IOM/DF95 fleet racing all day Notice of Race: Manor Park Biggest Little Boat Bash Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

Joint Services Championship

21 September - 22 September
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: 2019 NOR_Joint_Services Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

MYA Footy National Championship

21 September
Cheddar Steam Club, Our location on the outskirts of Cheddar Village BS27 3DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

Laser National Championship

21 September - 22 September
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 9

21 September
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS IOM District Championship 4 & Vancouver Cup

22 September
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED DF65 Championship 3

22 September
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Organised by the Southend MBC

Find out more »

MS Vane A District Championship

22 September
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M Ranking 5 & 6

28 September - 29 September
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: Fleetwood M ranking NOR Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 15

28 September
Leiden, Valkenburgse Meer Netherlands + Google Map
€10

Notice of Race: 2019-Leiden-DF65-TT-NOR-28th-Sept Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

SWD IOM SWDCS 5

29 September
Bideford & District MYC, Upper Tamar Lake Kilkhampton
Bude, EX23 9SB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 16

29 September
Leiden, Valkenburgse Meer Netherlands + Google Map
€10

Notice of Race: 2019-Leiden-DF95-TT-NOR-29th-Sept Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

MS IOM Vancouver Cup

29 September
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Vancouver-Cup-2019-NOR-1 Online entry is available on the Eastbourne website Here

Find out more »

October 2019

SD IOM Travellers 3

5 October
Tayside RSC, Forfar Loch Forfar
Angus, DD8 3LU United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR-IOM-Travellers-3-2019 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 10

5 October
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Met & Southern AGM

6 October
Hampton Court MYC, Rick Pond Hampton Court Park
London, KT6 4HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD 6M Midland League

6 October
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

South Western District AGM

6 October
Woodspring MSC, Esplanade Road Portishead
Bristol, BS20 7JA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM SWDCS 6

6 October
Woodspring MSC, Esplanade Road Portishead
Bristol, BS20 7JA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS 10R District Championship

6 October
LMYC & MYSA, Round Pond Kensington
London, W8 4PX United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: 2019 R10 District Championship Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

IOM Ranking 5 & 6

12 October - 13 October
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NoR Ranking 5&6 01.09.19 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

RG65 Travellers Series 8

12 October
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Notice_of_Race_2019_RG65_Travellers Series_Round_8 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 10

12 October
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Joint Services RSA Championship

12 October - 13 October
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: 2019 Joint Services NOR

Find out more »

ND IOM Windsor Trophy

13 October
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MYA A Class Veteran Championship

19 October
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR Radio A Vets 2019 Entry Form: Radio A Vets ENTRY FORM September 2019 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 17

19 October
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: DF travellers Finale Fleetwood 2019 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 10

19 October
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED M Broadland Trophy & Eastern District Championship & GAMES 11

20 October
Broads RYC, Ormesby Little Broad Filby
Norfolk, NR29 3AA United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR 2019 Broadland Trophy Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

ND A Class Open Meeting

20 October
Askern Radio Sailing Club, Askern Lake
Doncaster, DN6 0HZ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PRACC 8

20 October
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Pracc 8 entry poster NOR Enter online using the form below.  

Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 18

20 October
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: DF travellers Finale Fleetwood 2019 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

MD M MDMCS

20 October
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED DF65 Championship 4

26 October
Alton Radio Controlled Sailing Club, Alton Water Sports Centre. Holbrook Road Sutton
Ipswich, IP9 2RY United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA Vane M National Championship

26 October - 27 October
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: Vane M Nationals 2019 Notice of Race Entry Form: MYA Vane M Championship Entry Form

Find out more »

MYA 36″ National Championship

27 October
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: R36-National-Bournville Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ED 6M Sextant Trophy Series Rd 3

27 October
Lee Valley MYC, Clayton Hill Lake
Nazeing, EN9 2EX United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR Sextant Trophy 2019 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MS IOM District Championship 5

27 October
LMYC & MYSA, Round Pond Kensington
London, W8 4PX United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: 2019 IOM District Championship Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

November 2019

10R Ranking 5

2 November
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NoR 10R Ranking 5 20191102 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ED AGM

2 November
Find out more »

ND IOM STREBOR Cup

2 November
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 11

2 November
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PRACC 9

3 November
Poole RYC, Poole Park
Poole, BH14 8DX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED IOM Thames Cup – EDCS 6

3 November
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR Thames Trophy 2019 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MS IOM Guy Fawkes Trophy

3 November
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD Clive Hand Memorial Trophy for IOM

3 November
Lincoln Radio Sailing Club, Scotland Farm Eagle Lane
Thorpe on the Hill, LN6 9BP United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Clive Hand Nor for 2019 3rd November 2019 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

MDWCS R1 (IOM)

3 November
Lincoln Radio Sailing Club, Scotland Farm Eagle Lane
Thorpe on the Hill, LN6 9BP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 11

9 November
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWDWS1

10 November
Dartmoor Model Boat Club, Shaugh Lake PL7 5EH United Kingdom + Google Map

Winter Series 1 - IOM

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 11

16 November
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »
+ Export Events

© Copyright 2019. The Model Yachting Association UK | Privacy Policy | Cookies Policy

Have questions? Search our knowledgebase.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?