The Final Entry List for the South West District IOM Ranking at the West Cornwall RSC is now available below.

Yet again the IOM fleet shows great support for the ranking events and shows how healthy the sport is at this level in the UK.

SOUTH WEST DISTRICT IOM RANKING EVENT ENTRIES
Name Sail Design Name Sail Design
1 John Cleave 0 Chace 31 John Sharman 61 Arrival
2 Nick Martin 1 Obsession 32 Victoria Gibson 62 Britpop
3 Mike Clifton 2 MX 16 33 Derek Priestley 67 In-Transition
4 Roger Errington 5 V8 34 Jen Hand 69 Britpop
5 Austin Guerrier 8 Britpop 35 Liz Tushingham 71 Vision
6 Graham Elliot 9 Britpop 36 Trevor Binks 72 Britpop
7 Garry Box 11 Rubix 37 Colin Trower 73 V8
8 Bob Conner 14 MX 14 38 Tony Edwards 75 Britpop
9 Davib Cox 15 Britpop 39 Philip Playle 77 Vision
10 Mark Dennis 19 Britpop 40 Richard Aucott 78 Robot
11 Chris Harris 21 Slimtel 41 Ken Binks 83 Britpop
12 Richard Wills 22 42 Tracey Ballington 87 Cockatoo 08
13 Rob Walsh 25 Britpop 43 James Edwards 88 Britpop
14 Josh King 26 Britpop 44 Mick Barnett 90 MX Evo
15 John Taylor 28 Rubix 45 Terry Rensch 92 Britpop
16 Robert Mcintosh 32 Lintel 46 Simon Clarke 94 Greyhound
17 Colin Goodman 33 Goth Evo 3 47 Graham Bantock 95 Fraktal 2
18 Mark Pressdee 35 Edge 48 Robert Wilson 97 Fraktal 2
19 Dave Morris 37 Lollypop 49 Darin Ballington 98 Britpop
20 Gavin Watson 41 V9 50 Nick Whyte 116 Britpop
21 Brad Gibson 42 Pop 51 Vinnie Zammit 117 MX 16
22 Mick Chamberlain 46 Britpop 52 Duncan Blair 142 V9
23 Greg King 47 Britpop 53 Sarah Conner 169 Lintel
24 Ian Davies 49 Britpop 54 Terry King 181 Britpop
25 Tony Guerrier 50 V9 55 Linda Munro 188 Isis
26 John Tushingham 51 Vision 56 Vernon Appleton 195
27 Nigel Brown 55 V9 57 Colin Cooper 198 Britpop
28 Stephen Haywood 57 Cheinz 58 Bill Culshaw 121 Britpop
29 Peter Knightley 58 Pikanto 59 Martin Roberts 122
30 David Munro 59 Psycho 60 Joe Binks 175 Isis 2

We see that Nigel Brown is entered so hopefully Sue will get us some of her excellent photos out on Saturday and Sunday.

For those who have entered, the club and race team have arranged for registration to take place on Friday afternoon between 3.00pm and 7.00pm, so if you are there early why not get your boat booked in and avoid the queues on Saturday morning!

© Copyright 2019. The Model Yachting Association UK | Privacy Policy | Cookies Policy

Have questions? Search our knowledgebase.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?