Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Aug 2019

10R Ranking 3 & 4

17 Aug - 18 Aug
Keighley & District MES Ltd, Weecher Reservoir Otley Road
Eldwick, BD16 3BH United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: 2019-Keighley-10R Rounds 3&4 -NOTICE-OF-RACE Enter online using the form below.  

Find out more »

Footy Free Sailing Championship

24 Aug
Abington Park MYC, Abington Park
Northampton, NN3 3HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA IOM National Championship

24 Aug - 26 Aug
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

IOM Nationals 2019. Entry is not confirmed until payment has been received, the online entry form now includes a secure payment option via credit or debit card, which is being trialled for this event.

Find out more »

ND 6m Open Meeting

25 Aug
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR-Fleetwood-6m-25th-August-2019-1 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

Sep 2019

ND IOM Wooden Hull Open Meeting

1 Sep
Askern Radio Sailing Club, Askern Lake
Doncaster, DN6 0HZ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PRACC 7

1 Sep
Woodspring MSC, Esplanade Road Portishead
Bristol, BS20 7JA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 13

7 Sep
Alton Radio Controlled Sailing Club, Alton Water Sports Centre. Holbrook Road Sutton
Ipswich, IP9 2RY United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA 6M National Championship

7 Sep - 8 Sep
Dartmoor Model Boat Club, Shaugh Lake PL7 5EH United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: 6-Metre-National-Championships-NOR-FV Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ND Vane A Bradford Cup

7 Sep
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 9

7 Sep
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 14

8 Sep
Alton Radio Controlled Sailing Club, Alton Water Sports Centre. Holbrook Road Sutton
Ipswich, IP9 2RY United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM MDCS 5

8 Sep
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: IOMMDCS-R5-Bournville Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ND Jim Rose Bowl

8 Sep
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MS IOM Nicks Knotts Open Meeting

11 Sep
Frensham Pond MYG, Frensham Pond Sailing Club Pond Lane
Frensham, GU10 2QA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA RG65 National Championship & Travellers 7

14 Sep - 15 Sep
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: RG65Nats2019NoR Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

SD Wooden Hull Championship

14 Sep
Kinghorn Radio Sailing Club, Kinghorn Loch Kinghorn
Fife, KY3 9YG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 9

14 Sep
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Biggest Little Boat Bash

14 Sep - 15 Sep

Check with your club, district or class to see how you can get involved with this great event. More information on the BLBB is available https://mya-uk.org.uk/barts-bash-the-biggest-little-boat-bash/ For the Bart's Bash website visit HERE

Find out more »

ND IOM St Leger Trophy

15 Sep
Askern Radio Sailing Club, Askern Lake
Doncaster, DN6 0HZ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED Norfolk Trophy – EDCS 5

15 Sep
Broads RYC, Ormesby Little Broad Filby
Norfolk, NR29 3AA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD M MDMCS

15 Sep
Leicestershire RYC, Charnwood Water
Loughborough, LE11 2PL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Tri Services Championship

21 Sep - 22 Sep
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA Footy National Championship

21 Sep
Cheddar Steam Club, Our location on the outskirts of Cheddar Village BS27 3DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

Laser National Championship

21 Sep - 22 Sep
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 9

21 Sep
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED DF65 Championship 3

22 Sep
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Organised by the Southend MBC

Find out more »

MS IOM District Championship 4 & Vancouver Cup

22 Sep
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS Vane A District Championship

22 Sep
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M Ranking 5 & 6

28 Sep - 29 Sep
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 15

28 Sep
Leiden Netherlands + Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM SWDCS 5

29 Sep
Bideford & District MYC, Upper Tamar Lake Kilkhampton
Bude, EX23 9SB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 16

29 Sep
Leiden Netherlands + Google Map
Find out more »

Oct 2019

SD IOM Travellers 3

5 Oct
Tayside RSC, Forfar Loch Forfar
Angus, DD8 3LU United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 10

5 Oct
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD 6M Midland League

6 Oct
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Met & Southern AGM

6 Oct
Hampton Court MYC, Rick Pond Hampton Court Park
London, KT6 4HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM SWDCS 6

6 Oct
Woodspring MSC, Esplanade Road Portishead
Bristol, BS20 7JA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

South Western District AGM

6 Oct
Woodspring MSC, Esplanade Road Portishead
Bristol, BS20 7JA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS 10R District Championship

6 Oct
LMYC & MYSA, Round Pond Kensington
London, W8 4PX United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: 2019 R10 District Championship Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

IOM Ranking 5 & 6

12 Oct - 13 Oct
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

RG65 Travellers Series 8

12 Oct
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 10

12 Oct
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Joint Services RSA Championship

12 Oct - 13 Oct
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: 2019 Joint Services NOR

Find out more »

ND IOM Windsor Trophy

13 Oct
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 17

19 Oct
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MYA A Class Veteran Championship

19 Oct
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 10

19 Oct
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND M Open Meeting

20 Oct
Askern Radio Sailing Club, Askern Lake
Doncaster, DN6 0HZ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED M Broadland Trophy & Eastern District Championship & GAMES 11

20 Oct
Broads RYC, Ormesby Little Broad Filby
Norfolk, NR29 3AA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 18

20 Oct
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

PRACC 8

20 Oct
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD M MDMCS

20 Oct
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED DF65 Championship 4

26 Oct
Alton Radio Controlled Sailing Club, Alton Water Sports Centre. Holbrook Road Sutton
Ipswich, IP9 2RY United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA Vane M National Championship

26 Oct - 27 Oct
Fleetwood MY&PBC FY77JL United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MYA 36″ National Championship

27 Oct
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED 6M Sextant Trophy Series Rd 3

27 Oct
Lee Valley MYC, Clayton Hill Lake
Nazeing, EN9 2EX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS IOM District Championship 5

27 Oct
LMYC & MYSA, Round Pond Kensington
London, W8 4PX United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: 2019 IOM District Championship Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

Nov 2019

10R Ranking 5

2 Nov
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED AGM

2 Nov
Find out more »

ND IOM STREBOR Cup

2 Nov
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 11

2 Nov
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PRACC 9

3 Nov
Poole RYC, Poole Park
Poole, BH14 8DX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED IOM Thames Cup – EDCS 6

3 Nov
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS IOM Guy Fawkes Trophy

3 Nov
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 11

9 Nov
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM MDWCS 1

10 Nov
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

IRSA IOM World Championships

16 Nov - 20 Nov

The 2019 IOM Worlds are to be held in Brasil- more info on the class website

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 11

16 Nov
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS M Stan Cleal Trophy & GAMES 12

17 Nov
Three Rivers RYC, Bury Lake Rickmansworth Aquadrome
Rickmansworth, WD3 1NB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD M MDMCS

17 Nov
Leicestershire RYC, Charnwood Water
Loughborough, LE11 2PL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS IOM District Championship 6

23 Nov
Chipstead Sailing Club Radio Sailing, Chipstead Lake, Chevening Road Chipstead
Sevenoaks, TN132SD United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA AGM

30 Nov
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Dec 2019

ED IOM Icicle Trophy

1 Dec
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 12

7 Dec
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS M Brass Monkey & GAMES 13

14 Dec
Guildford MYC, Staines Road
Chertsey, KT16 8PW United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND M Santa Dash

14 Dec
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 12

14 Dec
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 12

21 Dec
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Jan 2020

MS IOM Charity Open Meeting

5th Jan 2020
Hampton Court MYC, Rick Pond Hampton Court Park
London, KT6 4HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Jun 2020

IRSA World Championship 2020

9th Jun 2020 - 18th Jun 2020
West Kirby SC, Sandy Lane, Wirral CH48 3HZ CH483HZ United Kingdom

Joint organisation between the Birkenhead RS&PC, West Kirby SC and the 10R and M classes. More information will follow.

Find out more »
+ Export Events

© Copyright 2019. The Model Yachting Association UK | Privacy Policy | Cookies Policy

Have questions? Search our knowledgebase.

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?