Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Filter by: (tick one or more box)

Class

Clubs

Reset Filters

Mar 2019

DF65 TT Round 3

23 Mar
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£5

Notice of Race: DF65TT32019 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

MD Footy Bassett Lowke Trophy

23 Mar
Abington Park MYC, Abington Park
Northampton, NN3 3HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS M Mermaid Trophy & GAMES 3

24 Mar
Guildford MYC, Staines Road
Chertsey, KT16 8PW United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Click image below for the NoR Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 4

24 Mar
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£5

Notice of Race: DF95TT42019 Enter online using the form below.

Find out more »

M&S PRACC 1

24 Mar
Hampton Court MYC, Rick Pond Hampton Court Park
London, KT6 4HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR-PRACC-1-19

Find out more »

MS DF95 Open Meeting

31 Mar
LMYC & MYSA, Round Pond Kensington
London, W8 4PX United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: DF 95 NoR For entry please read the NOR

Find out more »

MD IOM MDWCS 5

31 Mar
Lincoln Radio Sailing Club, Scotland Farm Eagle Lane
Thorpe on the Hill, LN6 9BP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£6

Notice of Race: MDWCS 18-19 R5 Lincoln RSC NOR Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

Apr 2019

IOM Ranking 1 & 2

6 Apr - 7 Apr
Castle Semple, Castle Semple Visitor Centre
Lochwinnoch, PA12 4EA United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: IOM Ranking 1&2 2019 Enter online using the form below.  

Find out more »

MS Multihull Open Meeting

6 Apr - 7 Apr
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED M Whitlingham Cup & GAMES 4

6 Apr
Norwich MYC, Visitor Centre Whitlingham Lane, Trowse
Norwich, NR14 8TR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Whitlingham Cup NOR revised Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

RG65 Travellers Series 2

6 Apr
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race HERE Enter online using the form below.  

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 4

6 Apr
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Mayoral Cup

7 Apr
Find out more »

ED IOM Coventry Trophy – EDCS 3

7 Apr
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR Coventry Trophy 2019 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MD 36″ District Championship

7 Apr
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS Footy Freds Big Toephy – Change of Date

13 Apr
Guildford MYC, Staines Road
Chertsey, KT16 8PW United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Note the original date had to be postponed, now on SATURDAY 13th April Event and NOR Link

Find out more »

10R Ranking 1 & 2

13 Apr - 14 Apr
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: Enter online using the form below  

Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 4

13 Apr
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PRACC 2

14 Apr
Sedgemoor MBC, Apex Lake Highbridge
Burnham on Sea, TA8 1LU United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM MDCS 1

14 Apr
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND 6M Wyre Trophy

14 Apr
Find out more »

MS Footy Videlo Globe Trophy – Note Change of Date

14 Apr
Frensham Pond MYG, Frensham Pond Sailing Club Pond Lane
Frensham, GU10 2QA United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Date changed from 10th April to SUNDAY 14th April

Find out more »

MYA Vane 36″ National Championship

20 Apr - 21 Apr
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: NOR Vane 36 2019 ENTRY FORM MATE 2019  

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 4

20 Apr
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND DF65 & DF95 Open Meeting

22 Apr
Find out more »

ND DF65 TT Round 5

27 Apr
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: DFTT 2019 NoR V1 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

MS IOM District Championship 2

28 Apr
Three Rivers RYC, Bury Lake Rickmansworth Aquadrome
Rickmansworth, WD3 1NB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND DF95 TT Round 6

28 Apr
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: DFTT 2019 NoR V1 Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

SWD IOM SWDCS 2

28 Apr
Dartmoor Model Boat Club, Shaugh Lake PL7 5EJ United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

May 2019

MS 10R Open Meeting

1 May
Frensham Pond MYG, Frensham Pond Sailing Club Pond Lane
Frensham, GU10 2QA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD 6M SWD Championship

4 May
Dartmoor Model Boat Club, Shaugh Lake PL7 5EJ United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 5

4 May
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED 6M Shearwater Trophy & 2002 Trophy Series Rd 1

5 May
Broads RYC, Ormesby Little Broad Filby
Norfolk, NR29 3AA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA M Veteran Championship

5 May
Three Rivers RYC, Bury Lake Rickmansworth Aquadrome
Rickmansworth, WD3 1NB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA IOM Veteran National Championship

11 May - 12 May
Poole RYC, Poole Park
Poole, BH14 8DX United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: MYA IOM Veteran National Nationals Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ED DF65 Championship 2

11 May
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND W.H.Jones/Mayoral Cup (Classic & Vintage)

11 May
Find out more »

RG65 Travellers Series 3

11 May
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 5

11 May
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Hayes Trophy / Pearson Trophy (Classic & Vintage)

12 May
Find out more »

ED DF95 Open Meeting

12 May
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD M MDMCS & GAMES 5

12 May
Leicestershire RYC, Charnwood Water
Loughborough, LE11 2PL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS Vane 36″ District Championship

18 May
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SD IOM Open Scotts of Greenock

18 May
Greenock MY&PBC, Murdieston Street
Greenock, PA16 9AE United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA DF95 National Championship/DF95 TT Round 7

18 May
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD Aldridge Footy Open Meeting

18 May
Aldridge MBC United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 5

18 May
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS 10R District Championship

19 May
LMYC & MYSA, Round Pond Kensington
London, W8 4PX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SW PRACC 3

19 May
Yeovil DMBC, Sutton Bingham Reservoir Sutton Hill
nr Yeovil, BA22 9QP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA DF95 National Championship/DF95 TT Round 7

19 May
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM MDCS 2 & Mac Colyer Trophy

19 May
Leicestershire RYC, Charnwood Water
Loughborough, LE11 2PL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M Ranking 3 & 4

25 May - 26 May
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: M Ranking NOR Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ED IOM Henry Johnson Trophy

26 May
Lee Valley MYC, Clayton Hill Lake
Nazeing, EN9 2EX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Jun 2019

MYA DF65 National Championship

1 Jun - 2 Jun
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: MYA_NOR_for_DF65 National_Championships 2019 ver 0301mk Enter online using the form below

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 6

1 Jun
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PRACC 4

2 Jun
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

RG65 Travellers Series 4

8 Jun
Watermead MBC, Watermead Crematorium Car Park
Aylesbury, HP19 0FU United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

IOM Ranking 3

8 Jun
West Cornwall RSC, Argal Reservoir
Penryn, TR10 9JF United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 6

8 Jun
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

IOM Ranking 4

9 Jun
West Cornwall RSC, Argal Reservoir
Penryn, TR10 9JF United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD 6M Midland League

15 Jun
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 6

15 Jun
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED IOM Lifeboat Pennant – EDCS 4

16 Jun
Lee Valley MYC, Clayton Hill Lake
Nazeing, EN9 2EX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS M District Championship & GAMES 7

16 Jun
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD Footy Cheddar Steam Open Meeting

22 Jun
Cheddar Steam Club, Our location on the outskirts of Cheddar Village BS27 3DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

MD M MDMCS & GAMES 8

30 Jun
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM SWDCS 3

30 Jun
Yeovil DMBC, Sutton Bingham Reservoir Sutton Hill
nr Yeovil, BA22 9QP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED 6M Tomlinson Vase & District Championship & 2002 Trophy Series Rd 2

30 Jun
Harwich & Dovercourt MBC, Lower Marine Parade
Harwich, CO12 3SS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS IOM District Championship 3

30 Jun
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Jul 2019

RG65 Travellers Series 5

6 Jul
Keighley & District MES Ltd, Weecher Reservoir Otley Road
Eldwick, BD16 3BH United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 7

6 Jul
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open Meeting

7 Jul
Askern Radio Sailing Club, Askern Lake
Doncaster, DN6 0HZ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PRACC 5

7 Jul
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

RG65 Travellers Series 6

7 Jul
Keighley & District MES Ltd, Weecher Reservoir Otley Road
Eldwick, BD16 3BH United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Vane A J.Roberts Trophy

13 Jul
Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 9

13 Jul
Keighley & District MES Ltd, Weecher Reservoir Otley Road
Eldwick, BD16 3BH United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD 6M Midland League

13 Jul
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 7

13 Jul
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Vane A District Championship

14 Jul
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 10

14 Jul
Keighley & District MES Ltd, Weecher Reservoir Otley Road
Eldwick, BD16 3BH United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM MDCS 4 & Mac McCulloch Trophy

14 Jul
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA 10R National Championship

18 Jul - 19 Jul
West Kirby SC, Sandy Lane, Wirral CH48 3HZ CH483HZ United Kingdom + Google Map

Organised by the Birkenhead Club

Find out more »

MD Footy Birmingham Open Meeting

20 Jul
Birmingham MYC, Sutton Sailing Club Monmouth Drive
Sutton Coldfield, B73 6JL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA Marblehead National Championship

20 Jul - 21 Jul
West Kirby SC, Sandy Lane, Wirral CH48 3HZ CH483HZ United Kingdom + Google Map

Notice of Race: M Nationals NoR V1 Enter online using the form below  

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 7

20 Jul
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA A Class National Championship Week (27.07.19-02.08.19)

27 Jul - 2 Aug
Find out more »

MS M GAMES 9

28 Jul
Radio Sailing Woking, Goldsworth Lake Woking GU21 3RT United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM SWDCS 4

28 Jul
West Cornwall RSC, Argal Reservoir
Penryn, TR10 9JF United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Aug 2019

MYA A Class National Championship & PRACC 6

3 Aug - 4 Aug
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 8

3 Aug
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 10

5 Aug
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 9

7 Aug
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD Footy Mad March Hare (reorganised)

10 Aug
Cotswold MYC, The Cotswold Water Park, Lake 9 (Spinnaker Lake) Cerney Wick Lane
Sourth Cerney, GL7 5QJ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SD IOM Travellers 2 & District Championship

10 Aug
Buchanness MYC, Peterhead AB42 3JY United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 11

10 Aug
Dartmoor Model Boat Club, Shaugh Lake PL7 5EJ United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 8

10 Aug
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 12

11 Aug
Dartmoor Model Boat Club, Shaugh Lake PL7 5EJ United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 10

12 Aug
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 9

14 Aug
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

10R Ranking 3

17 Aug
Keighley & District MES Ltd, Weecher Reservoir Otley Road
Eldwick, BD16 3BH United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 8

17 Aug
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

10R Ranking 4

18 Aug
Keighley & District MES Ltd, Weecher Reservoir Otley Road
Eldwick, BD16 3BH United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 10

19 Aug
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 9

21 Aug
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Footy Free Sailing Championship

24 Aug
Abington Park MYC, Abington Park
Northampton, NN3 3HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA IOM National Championship

24 Aug - 26 Aug
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Notice of Race: HERE Entry is not confirmed until payment has been received, the online entry form now includes a secure payment option via credit or debit card, which is being trialled for this event.

Find out more »

Sep 2019

ND IOM Wooden Hull Open Meeting

1 Sep
Askern Radio Sailing Club, Askern Lake
Doncaster, DN6 0HZ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PRACC 7

1 Sep
Woodspring MSC, Esplanade Road Portishead
Bristol, BS20 7JA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 13

7 Sep
Alton Radio Controlled Sailing Club, Alton Water Sports Centre. Holbrook Road Sutton
Ipswich, IP9 2RY United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA 6M National Championship

7 Sep - 8 Sep
Dartmoor Model Boat Club, Shaugh Lake PL7 5EJ United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Vane A Bradford Cup

7 Sep
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 14

8 Sep
Alton Radio Controlled Sailing Club, Alton Water Sports Centre. Holbrook Road Sutton
Ipswich, IP9 2RY United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM MDCS 5

8 Sep
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Jim Rose Bowl

8 Sep
Find out more »

MS IOM Nicks Knotts Open Meeting

11 Sep
Frensham Pond MYG, Frensham Pond Sailing Club Pond Lane
Frensham, GU10 2QA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA RG65 National Championship & Travellers 7

14 Sep - 15 Sep
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SD IOM Travellers 3

14 Sep
Tayside RSC, Forfar Loch Forfar
Angus, DD8 3LU United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM St Leger Trophy

15 Sep
Askern Radio Sailing Club, Askern Lake
Doncaster, DN6 0HZ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED Norfolk Trophy – EDCS 5

15 Sep
Broads RYC, Ormesby Little Broad Filby
Norfolk, NR29 3AA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD M MDMCS

15 Sep
Leicestershire RYC, Charnwood Water
Loughborough, LE11 2PL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Tri Services Championship

21 Sep - 22 Sep
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA Footy National Championship

21 Sep
Cheddar Steam Club, Our location on the outskirts of Cheddar Village BS27 3DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

Laser National Championship

21 Sep - 22 Sep
Find out more »

ED DF65 Championship 3

22 Sep
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Organised by the Southend MBC

Find out more »

MS IOM District Championship 4 & Vancouver Cup

22 Sep
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS Vane A District Championship

22 Sep
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M Ranking 5

28 Sep
Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 15

28 Sep
Leiden Netherlands + Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM SWDCS 5

29 Sep
Bideford & District MYC, Upper Tamar Lake Kilkhampton
Bude, EX23 9SB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

M Ranking 6

29 Sep
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 16

29 Sep
Leiden Netherlands + Google Map
Find out more »

Oct 2019

SD Wooden Hull Championship

5 Oct
Kinghorn Radio Sailing Club, Kinghorn Loch Kinghorn
Fife, KY3 9YG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD 6M Midland League

6 Oct
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Met & Southern AGM

6 Oct
Hampton Court MYC, Rick Pond Hampton Court Park
London, KT6 4HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

SWD IOM SWDCS 6

6 Oct
Woodspring MSC, Esplanade Road Portishead
Bristol, BS20 7JA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

South Western District AGM

6 Oct
Woodspring MSC, Esplanade Road Portishead
Bristol, BS20 7JA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

IOM Ranking 5

12 Oct
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

RG65 Travellers Series 8

12 Oct
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Windsor Trophy

13 Oct
Find out more »

IOM Ranking 6

13 Oct
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF65 TT Round 17

19 Oct
Find out more »

MYA A Class Veteran Championship

19 Oct
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND M Open Meeting

20 Oct
Askern Radio Sailing Club, Askern Lake
Doncaster, DN6 0HZ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED M Broadland Trophy & Eastern District Championship & GAMES 11

20 Oct
Broads RYC, Ormesby Little Broad Filby
Norfolk, NR29 3AA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

DF95 TT Round 18

20 Oct
Find out more »

PRACC 8

20 Oct
Gosport MYBC, Walpole Park South Street
Gosport, PO12 1FA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD M MDMCS

20 Oct
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED DF65 Championship 4

26 Oct
Alton Radio Controlled Sailing Club, Alton Water Sports Centre. Holbrook Road Sutton
Ipswich, IP9 2RY United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA Vane M National Championship

26 Oct - 27 Oct
Find out more »

MYA 36″ National Championship

27 Oct
Bournville Radio Sailing & MBC, Valley Parkway Bournville Lane
Birmingham, B30 1QS United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED 6M Sextant Trophy Series Rd 3

27 Oct
Lee Valley MYC, Clayton Hill Lake
Nazeing, EN9 2EX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS IOM District Championship 5

27 Oct
LMYC & MYSA, Round Pond Kensington
London, W8 4PX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Nov 2019

10R Ranking 5

2 Nov
Two Islands RYC, Lynmouth Crescent Furzton
Milton Keynes, MK4 1JP United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED AGM

2 Nov
Find out more »

ND IOM STREBOR Cup

2 Nov
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 11

2 Nov
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

PRACC 9

3 Nov
Poole RYC, Poole Park
Poole, BH14 8DX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ED IOM Thames Cup – EDCS 6

3 Nov
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS IOM Guy Fawkes Trophy

3 Nov
Eastbourne & District MYC, Princes Park Winchelsea Road
Eastbourne, BN22 7PR United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 11

9 Nov
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD IOM MDWCS 1

10 Nov
Manor Park Radio Sailing Club, Manor Park Sailing Club Rugeley Road
Kings Bromley, DE13 7JG United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

IRSA IOM World Championships

16 Nov - 20 Nov

The 2019 IOM Worlds are to be held in Brasil- more info on the class website

Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 11

16 Nov
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS M Stan Cleal Trophy & GAMES 12

17 Nov
Three Rivers RYC, Bury Lake Rickmansworth Aquadrome
Rickmansworth, WD3 1NB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MD M MDMCS

17 Nov
Leicestershire RYC, Charnwood Water
Loughborough, LE11 2PL United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS IOM District Championship 6

23 Nov
Chipstead Sailing Club Radio Sailing, Chipstead Lake, Chevening Road Chipstead
Sevenoaks, TN132SD United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MYA AGM

30 Nov
Datchet Water Radio Sailing Club, Queen Mother Reservoir. Horton Rd
Slough, SL3 9NT United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Dec 2019

ED IOM Icicle Trophy

1 Dec
Coalhouse Fort RYC, Coalhouse Fort Wet Ditch Princess Margaret Road
East Tilbury, RM18 8PB United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Craig Rastrick Trophy Series Event 12

7 Dec
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

MS M Brass Monkey & GAMES 13

14 Dec
Guildford MYC, Staines Road
Chertsey, KT16 8PW United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND M Santa Dash

14 Dec
Birkenhead RS&PC, Gautby Road Birkenhead, Merseyside CH41 7DT CH41 7DR United Kingdom + Google Map
Find out more »

ND Dragon/RG65 Open – George Cliff Trophy Series Event 12

14 Dec
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

ND IOM Open – Ted Ward Trophy Series Event 12

21 Dec
Rotherham MYC, Harthill Reservoir
Woodall, S26 7XA United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Jan 2020

MS IOM Charity Open Meeting

5th Jan 2020
Hampton Court MYC, Rick Pond Hampton Court Park
London, KT6 4HN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Jun 2020

IRSA World Championship 2020

9th Jun 2020 - 18th Jun 2020
West Kirby SC, Sandy Lane, Wirral CH48 3HZ CH483HZ United Kingdom

Joint organisation between the Birkenhead RS&PC, West Kirby SC and the 10R and M classes. More information will follow.

Find out more »
+ Export Events

© Copyright 2019 The Model Yachting Association UK | Privacy Policy | Cookies Policy

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?